02525 252 163sdsmcollege@yahoo.com

Dr. Kiran J. Save (M.A., SET, Ph.D.) Principal

Mr. gopinath v. nagargoje (M.Sc., B.Ed.) Vice-Principal, Junior College


  • Mr. Mahesh Deshmukh (M.A, M.Phil., MBA), Vice Principal Sr. College
  • Dr. Tanaji Poll (M.A., SET, Ph.D.), Vice Principal Sr. College
  • Mr. A. V. Surti (M.Sc., B.Ed.), Supervisor (Aided), Jr. College
  • Mrs. Preeti Phansekar (M.Sc, B.Ed.)Supervisor (UnAided), Jr. College

Sr. NoDepartmentSenior CollegeJunior College
1 PHILOSOPHY, LOGIC & PSYCHOLOGY
  • Prin. Dr. Kiran J. Save (M.A, SET, Ph.D) 
  • Mrs. Anagha M. Deshmukh (M.A., M.Phil, NET)
  • Dr. Rohit Gaikwad (M.A., Ph.D., B.Ed., NET)
  • Smt. Anita Lohar (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Smt. Sumedha Meher (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Smt. Tejaswini Raut (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Ms. Akshata Jadhav (M.A.)
2Marathi
  • Mr. Vivek V. Kudu (M.A., SET, NET), HOD
  • Mr. Yadav Morey (M.A. NET)
  • Dr. Darshana Chaudhari (M.A. NET)
  • Mrs. Aashisha A. Mhatre (M.A., B.Ed, M. Phil)
  • Mr. Hiraman Bhoye (M.A., B.Ed.)
  • Mrs. S. S. Gavali (M.A., B.Ed.)
  • Mrs. Sapna Gaikwad (M.A., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Prachi S. Patil (M.A., B.Ed.)
  • Mrs. Pragati A. Vartak (M.A., B.Ed.)
3English
  • Dr. Arundhati M. Barde (M.A., Ph.D.) HOD
  • Mr. Mahesh M. Deshmukh (M.A, M.Phil., MBA)
  • Mr. Shirish P. Thore (M.A, B. Ed (English))
  • Mrs. Supriya P. Raut (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Neeta Pagdhare (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Sushama A. Shardul (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mr. Somnath B. Satpute (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Suvidha Kini (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Ms. Tapaswini Vaidya (M.A.)
4Hindi
  • Dr. Sangita Thakur (M.A., Ph.D.) (HOD)
  • Mrs. Smita G. Kulkarni (M A., B.Ed(Hindi))
  • Mrs.Dipti J.Bhoyar (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Smt.Dipti Mhatre (M.A, B.Ed)
5Economics
  • Mrs. Yoginee Patil (M.Com, MBA, B.Ed)
  • Dr. Jinal G. Gharat (M.A, B.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D)
  • Shri. Vijay L. Mondhe (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs.Mamata M. Gaikwad (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Nirmiti N. Raut (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Vaishali Navale (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Ms. Anjali Dayma (BMS, MMS)
6Geography
  • Dr. Rahane Balasaheb Bhaurao (M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D.) HOD
  • Mr. P. D. Ghode (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Sneha Gurav (M.A, B.Ed)
7History
  • Mr. Ramdas A. Yede (M.A.(Pol, Sci),M.A.(History),NET(3 Times), SET)
  • Ms. Madhura Raut (M.A.)
  • Mrs. Rupali V.Churi (M A., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Kalpana Mohite (M.A.)
8Political Science
  • Dr. Tanaji Pol (M.A., SET, Ph.D) Vice Principal
  • Ms. Rutuja Raut (M.A, NET, SET)
  • Mrs. Rutika B. Patil (M.A, B.Ed)
9Rural Development
10Commerce
  • Dr. Manish M. Deshmukh (M.Com, MBA, M.Phil., Ph.D., SET, G.D.C.& A. & BEC) HOD
  • Ms. Archana Pawar (M.Com, SET)
  • Mr. Masum J. Mohammadwala (M.Com)
  • Mr. Yogesh Akrekar (M.Com., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Neha N. Mhatre (M.Com., B.Ed)
  • Mr. Dhiraj Raut (M.Com., B.Ed, SET, NET)
  • Mrs. Pinky R. Panchal  (M.Com, M.Ed, MBA(HR), M.A(EDU), B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Vrushali M. Tamore (M.Com., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Saringa G Prabhu (M.Com., B.Ed)
  • Mr. Minav S. Patil (M.Com., B.Ed)
  • Mr. Ajaykumar Mishra (M.Com., B.Ed)
  • Ms. Vibhuti Sogale (M.Com., B.Ed)
  • Mr. Swanit Patil (M.Com., B.Ed)
  • Ms. Amina T. Shaikh (M.Com., B.Ed)
  • Ms. Bhavika Patil (M.Com., B.Ed.)
11Accountancy
  • Mr. Prashant S. Kadam (M.Com, PGDM(Finance), NET) HOD
  • Dr. Sunil Khatri (M.Com, Ph.D.)
  • Mr. Masum Mohammedwala (M.Com)
  • Mr. Himanshu Patil (M.Com)
  • Mr. Jitendra Tiwari (M.Com)
2Foundation Course
  • Mr. Prakash Gharat (M.Com)
  • Mr. Tejas Chaudhary (M.Sc)
13Business Economics
  • Dr. Yogesh Kulkarni (M.A, M.Phil, Ph.D.) HOD
14Mathematics
  • Mrs. Dipali Mali (M.Sc., NET, SET)
  • Mrs. Shirin Memon (M.Sc.)
  • Mrs. Nidhi Mali (M.Sc.)
  • Mrs. Ishrat Gawandi (M.Sc.)
  • Mrs. Husnawaz Contractor (M.Sc.)
  • Mr. Dilip B. Telmore (M .Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Leena Y. Pawar (M .Sc., B.Ed, M.Phil)
  • Mrs. Nandini N. Dandekar (M .Sc., B.Ed)
  • Ms. Swati Newale (M .Sc., B.Ed)
  • Ms. Juilee Save (M.Sc., B.Ed.)
  • Ms. Masira Dandekar (M.Sc.)
15Physics
  • Mrs. Sapna B. Jadhav (M.Sc., NET) HOD
  • Mr. Bhimrao K.Sakhare (B.Sc., M.Sc.) 
  • Mr. Raju P. Tandel (M.Sc., B.Ed., NET)
  • Mr. Ninad Patil (M.Sc, SET)
  • Mr. Tushar Patil (M.Sc)
  • Ms. Trupti More (M.Sc)
  • Mrs. Utkarsha Save (M.Sc.)
  • Ms. Harshita Shenoy (M.Sc.)
  • Mr. Vedant Vartak (M.Sc.)
  • Mr. Gopinath Nagargoje (M.Sc, B. Ed.)
  • Mr.Suresh S. Hasabe (M.Sc, B. Ed.)
  • Mrs. Sucheta Naik (M.Sc, B. Ed.)
  • Mr. Akshay M. Patil (M.Sc, B. Ed.)
  • Mr. Darshan Bhone (M.Sc, B. Ed.)
  • Miss. Ruchi S. Tiwari (M.Sc, B. Ed.)
  • Ms. Jai Shahu (M.Sc, B. Ed.)
  • Ms. Sakshi Pagdhare (M.Sc.)
16Chemistry
  • Dr. Suhas P. Janwadkar (M.Sc., Ph.D.) HOD
  • Mr. Prashant P. Mogle (M.Sc., NET, SET)
  • Dr. Dilip K. Yadav (M.Sc., Ph.D.)
  • Dr. Vaibhava S. More (B.Ed, M.Sc, Ph.D)
  • Dr. Hrushikesh Deokar (M.Sc., Ph.D.)
  • Ms. Jaiba Shaikh (M.Sc.)
  • Mr. Kaushik Mestry (M.Sc, SET)
  • Ms. Shrutika Raut (M.Sc.)
  • Ms. Shraddha S. Parab (M.Sc)
  • Mrs. Siddhi Mhatre (M.Sc, B.Ed)
  • Ms. Madhuri Varma (M.Sc.)
  • Ms. Himani More (M.Sc.)
  • Ms. Mrunmayee Churi (M.Sc.)
  • Mr. Parimal Kedare (M.Sc.)
  • Ms. Arundhati Nighojkar (M.Sc.)
  • Dr.Sanjay P. Yevle (M.Sc., B.Ed, Ph.D)
  • Shri. M.M Vasave (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Shri. Dinesh Y. Patil (M.Sc., B.Ed, SET)
  • Smt. Jagruti S. Gharat (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Ms. Prachi N. Raut (M.Sc.)
  • Mrs. Fatima Ansari (M.Sc, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Prajakta Gharat (M.Sc, B.Ed)
17Botany
  • Mrs. Asmita P. Raut (M.Sc.) HOD
  • Dr. Viraj Chabke (M.Sc., Ph.D.)
  • Mrs. Dakshata Patil (M.Sc, B.Ed)
  • Ms. Rudrakshi Raut(M.Sc, B.Ed)
  • Mr. Harshal Chaudhari (M.Sc.)
  • Mr. Vedant Vartak (M.Sc.)
  • Mrs. Kalyani Joshi (M.Sc.)
  • Ms. Pratiksha Borse (M.Sc.)
  • Mr. R. M. Koli (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Bhargavi Patil (M.Sc., B.Ed)
18Zoology
  • Dr. Harshad Vanmali (M.Sc, Ph.D.) HOD
  • Dr. Swapnil Keni (M.Sc., Ph.D)
  • Dr. Pooja S. Keni (M.Sc., Ph.D)
  • Mrs. Shruti Dalvi (M.Sc.)
  • Mr. Jobin George (M.Sc.)
  • Ms. Neha Urade (M.Sc.)
  • Mr. Arun Vaman Surti (M.Sc, B. Ed.)
  • Mr. Ravindra V. Gupta (M.Sc, B. Ed.)
  • Mr. Vilas M. Sapte (M.Sc, B. Ed.)
  • Ms. Priyadarshani Dhole (M.Sc, B. Ed.)
  • Ms. Rajasa Patil (M.Sc, B.Ed.)
  • Ms. Trushna Jadhav  (M.Sc.)
19Biotechnology
  • Dr. Shilpa Gharat (M.Sc., Ph.D.) HOD
  • Dr. Shailaja P. Palan (M.Sc. Ph.D.)
  • Mrs. Runali P. Raut (M.Sc., SET)
  • Ms. Apurva Save (M.Sc.)
  • Mrs. Ishwari Mehta (M.Sc.)
  • Ms. Ketaki Rahalkar (M.Sc.)
  • Mrs. Lisa Sam (M.Sc.)
  • Mrs. Sajari Raut (M.Sc.)
  • Mrs. Riddhi Bisht (M.Sc.)
  • Mr. Hardik Churi  (M.Sc.)
20B.M.S./B.A.F
  • Mr. Maqsood Memon (M.Com.(Accounts & Fin./Management), GSET ) HOD
  • Mrs. Usha Pamale (M.Com.(Management), M.A(Eng))
  • Ms. Archana Pawar (M.Com., B.Ed., SET)
  • Ms. Sailee Dahanukar (M.B.A(Marketing))
21Computer Science
  • Mrs. Rashmi Varade (MCM, Ph.D. Pursuing) HOD
  • Mrs. Tejal Patil (M.Sc (I.T))
  • Mrs. Priyanka Bangar (M.Tech)
  • Mrs. Supriya Mali (M.Sc (I.T.))
  • Ms. Bhagyashri Kini (B.E. (Computer)




22Information Technology (I.T)
  • Dr. Ashwin D. Bhagat (M.Sc(Comp. Sci.), Ph.D., NET) HOD
  • Dr. Juita Raut (M.Sc.(I.T), Ph.D., SET)
  • Ms. Bhakti Raut (M.Sc.(I.T),NET, SET)
  • Mrs. Sayli Bhosale (M.Sc(I.T))
  • Ms. Krutika Churi (M.Sc.(I.T))
  • Ms. Cynthia Shinde (M.Sc.(I.T))
  • Mrs. Priti Phansekar (M.Sc(I.T), B.Ed.) Supervisor (Jr. College, Unaided Section)
  • Mr. Tushar Patil (M.Sc(I.T), B.Ed.)
  • Mr. Yatish Satvi (M.Sc(I.T), B.Ed.)
  • Mrs. Heena Shaikh (M.Sc(I.T), B.Ed.)
  • Mrs. Anuja Patil (M.Sc(I.T), B.Ed.)
23Library
  • Dr. Sheela Godbole (B.Sc., M.Lib. & I.Sc, Ph.D, NET)
24Crop Production
  • Mr. R.M.Koli (M.Sc.)
  • Mrs. Bhargavi Patil (M.Sc.)
25Sports Department
  • Mr. Danish Pathan (B.Sc., M.Sc., SET, PET, BPED, MPED)
  • Mr. Kiran Thorat (B.A, B.P.Ed,M.P.Ed.)
26Vocational Courses
  • Electronic & Technology - Mr. Ganesh Gughe (DIEE, Elec. & Technology)
  • Accounting & Office Management - Mr. Shivaji Gaikwad (M.Com, MBA)
  • Horticulture - Mrs. Pravina Kocharekar (M.Sc(Agri.), HSC Vocational Course(Horticulture)) & Mr. A. R. Jadhav (B.Sc. (Horticulture))
  • Marathi - Mrs. Pragati Thakur (M.A, B.Ed), Mrs. Neeta Pagdhare (M.A, B.Ed)
Environmental Sciences
  • Mrs. Krutanjali Gharat (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mr. Pandharinath Ghode (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Nirmiti Raut (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Vaishali Navale (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Pragati Thakur (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Dipti Mhatre (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Sumedha Meher (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Ms. Tejaswi Raut (M.A, B.Ed)